One Of The Most Nutrient Dense Plant On Earth
It may seem that every week, there is a new "it oil" on the market. There have been argan, rosehip and squalane. We also had coconut oil, olive oil, and many other oils. Let us introduce you to one of the hidden gems: sea buckthorn oil. This is the oil for you if you are looking for moisturizing oils that are high in antioxidants and healing properties. Sea buckthorn oil may be the missing ingredient in your skincare routine. Although it may sound bold, we believe you will agree once you learn more about the amazing benefits of this ingredient.
Although it may have a humorous name and be associated with the ocean it is not actually sourced from the sea. These tiny orange berries are derived from a shrub, and are both native to Europe and Asia. Cold-pressing is used to extract the oil from the berries, leaves and seeds of the plant. It is an orange-hued oil with a slight bitter smell. Because of their health benefits, berries have been a key part in traditional Chinese medicine for centuries. They are starting to make a comeback in modern skincare and beauty. We couldn't be happier about this.
The berries are not only beautiful, but they also have a sun-kissed appearance. We don't think so. Below are some of the top benefits they offer. Wild-crafted and sustainably harvested by hand from the Alpine mountains of Germany, the organic Sea buckthorn oil in La Coéss Revitalisé is unsurpassed in its nutrient density and healing properties.
Sea buckthorn berry's rich culture of being an "elixir for youth" and one the most nutritionally dense plants in the world is due to its ancient healing and anti-aging heritage that dates back over 1,000 years.
Your skin will be grateful for the abundance of all four omega fatty acids, including the mysterious Omega 7, 190 Bioactive ingredients, vitamins A, C and D, E, K, Bi, & B2, and many other nutrients.
The nutrient profile and purity of this 100% USDA Certified Organic seabuckthorn oil is far superior to that of other 100% natural oils. This berry is found at 12,000 feet above the sea level in the Himalayan Highlands. It has been used to heal and prevent aging for more than 1000 years.
That's right. These tiny berries are rich in nutrients. There are skin treatments like Vitamins A and E that naturally occur in the berries. Vitamin A, which is rich in carotenoids, is especially good for your skin. These compounds are responsible for the golden orange color. These compounds help to maintain a healthy skin cell production, which will result in smoother and more youthful skin. Vitamin E is known to moisturize the skin and protect it from damage by protecting it against free radicals. Sea Buckthorn Oil's rich vitamins will give you a radiant glow and soft skin.
There's an alternative to harsh acidic-based products. Sea Buckthorn Oil has anti-inflammatory properties that make it a great remedy for occasional bumps and lumps. Omega-3, one of the essential fatty acids in the berry, helps promote healthy skin. It works from the inside to aid with skin regeneration.
Enhances Skin Tone and Decreases Fine Lines
Sea buckthorn topically applied has shown therapeutic and medicinal properties. It can be used to treat sun and radiation damage, heal wounds, and provide cosmic radiation protection. Sea buckthorn is rich in essential fatty acids and carotenoids. It also contains phytosterols and vitamin E. These all have many benefits to help heal internal and external ailments. It may be hard to believe that a tiny berry could survive at 12,000 feet above the sea level, in mountains up to 40 degrees Celsius. The fruit contains a wide range of powerful nutrients that are the key to its survival.
These are some amazing benefits for something that you have never heard of. We hope you're convinced of Sea Buckthorn Oil’s amazingness with these benefits. You should try it today if you are ready to be wooed, and see the results yourself.
Keep in mind that Sea Buckthorn berries produce very little oil. This makes it extremely expensive. Also, most of the Sea Buckthorn Oil on the market has been diluted with lower quality oils or added to it. Sea Buckthorn-rich products should be carefully researched as to their source.
Sea Buckthorn Oil comes from organically grown crops in Germany and is 100% pure. Supercritical CO2 extraction is a method that extracts the Oil from whole fruits using liquidized carbon dioxide. This allows for the preservation of all the nutrients in the berry.
Our Signature Product
REVITALISÉ Nutrient Organic Face Oil
|La Coéss® REVITALISÉ is a 100% pure and nourishing nutrients replenishing organic face oil. Sophisticated blends of 15 organic nutrient-dense, powerful botanicals into a silky-smooth texture delivers the exceptional power to revitalize, restore, protect and balance skin.|